Home | About us | Author | Editor | Reader | Articles Indexed by EI | Network Pre-printed Edition | Top 100 | Agr. Eng. and Sustainability | 中文
 
  Agricultural Equipment Engineering and Mechanization
 
Design of bidirectional electric driven side vertical cutter for rape combine harvester--Guan Zhuohuai, Wu Chongyou, Wang Gang, Li Haitong and Mu Senlin[52]

 
Development of external acceleration identification and attitude estimation system of field working vehicle--Huang Peikui, Zhang Zhigang, Luo Xiwen, Liu Zhaopeng, Wang Hui, Yue Binbin and Gao Weiwei[39]

 
Simulation analysis and experiment of drag reduction effect of convex blade subsoiler based on discrete element method--Ma Yuejin, Wang An, Zhao Jianguo, Hao Jianjun, Li Jianchang, Ma Luping, Zhao Weibo and Wu Yue[63]

 
Fe-Cr-C-V plasma surfacing layer improving wear resistance and impact toughness of rotary blade--Hao Jianjun, Yang Zeyu, Ma Luping, Zhao Jianguo and Liu Jingchun[35]

 
Development of multi-orientation automatic spraying device for citrus orchards in hilly and mountainous areas--Ma Chi, Li Guanglin, Li Xiaodong, Huang Xiaoyu, Song Jie and Yang Shihang[41]

 
Spraying atomization performance by pulse width modulated variable and droplet deposition characteristics in wind tunnel--Zhang Ruirui, Li Longlong, Fu Wang, Chen Liping, Yi Tongchuan, Tang Qing and Andrew J Hewitt[67]

 
Development of tip orientation and embryo side recognition device for dent corn seeds--Xing Jiejie, Xu Liming, Ma Shuai, Yuan Quanchun, Chen Chen, Zeng Jian and Niu Cong[29]

 
Fast solution for deformation characteristics of flexible bearing of robot based on thin-walled ring theory--Wang Yazhen, Wang Anming, Zhao Kun and Song Li[31]

 
Intelligent forklift obstacle detection based on dynamic change of laser scanning area--Lü Enli, Ruan Qingsong, Liu Yanhua, Wang Feiren and Luo Yizhi[25]

 
GPS/INS navigation based on adaptive finite impulse response-Kalman filter algorithm--Jin Biao, Li Jianxing, Zhu Dekuan, Guo Jiao and Su Baofeng[39]

 
Ergonomics design of tractor clutch pedal based on biomechanical model--Yang Yang, Li Wangjun, Li Yankai, Xu Liangyuan, Wang Yaping and Chen Liqing[46]

 
 
  Agricultural Aviation Engineering
 
Monitoring and classification of citrus Huanglongbing based on UAV hyperspectral remote sensing--Lan Yubin, Zhu Zihao, Deng Xiaoling, Lian Bizhen, Huang Jingyi, Huang Zixiao and Hu Jie[42]

 
 
  Soil and Water Engineering
 
Safety monitoring of sluice-pump station project based on online correlation analysis and clustering of multichannel data streams--Bao Jiatong, Qian Jiang, Zhang Wei, Tang Hongru and Tang Fangping[22]

 
Numerical simulation and test of hydraulic performance for triangle long-throat flume for water measurement in furrow irrigation--Wang Wen'e, Xue Cheng and Hu Xiaotao[27]

 
Modelling and verification of pressure distribution along mainstream in drip irrigation pipe--Ding Falong, Mao Zeyu, Wang Wen'e and Han Kai[24]

 
Effects of flooding duration in different growth stages on growth and yield component of rice--Shao Changxiu, Pan Xuebiao, Li Jiawen, Wei Pei, Zhang Xuting, Hu Qi and Ren Jianhong[33]

 
Study on soil surface roughness measuring method based on line structured light sensor--Liu Jie, Yang Xiaoju, Liao Yitao, Dai Ning, Xie Hang and Zhan Kun[29]

 
Variation characteristics of aggregate stability of cropland, grassland and woodland along precipitation gradient in Loess Plateau--Geng Ren, Zhang Guanghui, Hong Dalin and Li Zhenwei[23]

 
Study on parameter selection of ?ngstr?m-Prescott in Tibet agricultural region--Luo Hongying, Li Dan, Cui Yuanlai, Tian Zhengye and Luo Yufeng[33]

 
 
  Agricultural Information and Electrical Technologies
 
Recognition of apple targets before fruits thinning by robot based on R-FCN deep convolution neural network--Wang Dandan and He Dongjian[59]

 
Apple positioning based on YOLO deep convolutional neural network for picking robot in complex background--Zhao Dean, Wu Rendi, Liu Xiaoyang and Zhao Yuyan[48]

 
Field wheat ear counting automatically based on improved K-means clustering algorithm--Liu Zhe, Huang wenzhun and Wang Liping[29]

 
Accurate determination algorithm of swimming trajectory for ultrasonically-tagged fish in natural water--Hou Yiqun, Zou Xuan, Jiang Wei, Chen Liang and Zhu Jiazhi[23]

 
 
  Agricultural Bioenvironmental and Energy Engineering
 
Characteristic of heat transfer for active heat storage wall with different structures in Chinese solar greenhouse--Bao Encai, Cao Yanfei, Zou Zhirong and Zhang Yong[39]

 
Estimation of annual CH4 and N2O emissions from solid dairy manure storage in Yanqing of Beijing based on dynamic chamber method--Hu Bin, Zhao Haoxiang, Wang Yejian, Wang Chaoyuan, Shi Zhengxiang, Wan Hang and Peng Tao[20]

 
Preparation of diatomite/corn straw woodceramics and its adsorption kinetics for tetracycline in wastewater--Gao Ruqin, Liu Di, Gu Yiming, Zhu Debao and Li Guoting[19]

 
 
  Agricultural Resource Recycling Engineering
 
Catalytic reforming of volatiles in pyrolysis by using biomass carbon particle loading Ca and Fe and improving biogas yield--Pang Yunji, Liu Xinming, Chen Yisheng, Xu Yue and Shen Shengqiang[41]

 
Fluidization characteristics of torrefied forest waste biomass and pulverized coal mixture particles with different mixing ratios--Xu Guiling, Li Menghui and Lu Ping[23]

 
Fluidization characteristics of torrefied forest waste biomass and pulverized coal mixture particles with different mixing ratios--Guo Yingjun, Xiong Kangning, An Yulun, Ying Bin and Wang Qi[23]

 
 
  Land Consolidation and Rehabilitation Engineering
 
Jiangnan water town land consolidation planning based on landscape ecological evaluation and minimum cumulative resistance model--Han Bo, Jin Xiaobin, Shen Chunzhu, Xiang Xiaomin, Cao Shuai, Sun Rui and Zhou Yinkang[29]

 
Research on rural settlement reconstruction model based on integration drivers and suitability evaluation--Ma Libang, Dou Haojian, Xie Zuolun and Guo Xiaodong[27]

 
Evaluation on cultivated-layer soil quality of sloping farmland in Yunnan based on soil management assessment framework (SMAF)--Chen Zhengfa, Shi Dongmei, Jin Huifang, Lou Yibao, He Wei and Xia Jianrong[26]

 
 
  Agricultural Produce Processing Engineering
 
Research on temperature and humidity field change during corn bulk microbiological heating--Wang Xiaomeng, Wu Wenfu, Yin Jun, Zhang Zhongjie, Wu Zidan and Yao Qu[20]

 
Research on changes of insect infestation in wheat grain for Micro-computed tomography--Zhang Hongtao, Pei Zhenyu, Zhang Xiaodong, Tan Lian, Chang Yan and Zhu Yang[29]

 
Physico-chemical characteristics and quality improvement of machine picking green tea by automatic production line--Ye Fei, Gong Ziming, Gui Anhui, Teng Jing and Gao Shiwei[20]

 
Effects of intense pulsed light treatment with different intensity on preservation of fresh shiitake mushrooms--Qi Xiangyang, Zhou Tingting and Cao Shaoqian[18]

 
Determination of storage time for chilled pork by using RGB color space method based on machine vision--Li Wencai, Li Jiapeng, Tian Hanyou, Zou Hao, Liu Fei, Bai Jing, Zhang Zhenqi, Wang Hui and Wang Shouwei[27]

 
Optimization of germination temperature and CaCl2 concentration to improve γ-amino butyric acid content in germination millet--Cheng Jianjun, Xu Li, Ou Caizhi, Guo Liandong, Zhang Gaopeng, Ni Chunlei, Ding Yangyue and Jiang Lianzhou[21]

 
 
 By Search
 Key Words
 From To

Sponsored by:Chinese Society of Agricultural Engineering Address:No. 41 Maizidian Street, Chaoyang District, Beijing

Tel:010-59197078, 59197077, 59197076, 59197079 Fax:010-59197077 Postal code:100125 Email:tcsae@tcsae.org
This system is designed by Tiller, Beijing Science and Technology Development Co., Ltd.